2018

Participant of Ann Murray DBE Masterclass on Handel.
1st December, Bridewell Hall, London.

Audrey Hyland & Saffron van Zwanenberg Masterclass participant.
9th – 11th November, Jackdaws Music Education Trust, Great Elm.

Orquesta Reino de Aragón.
Alto Solo
in Mozart’s ‘Requiem’.
15th October – Halle aux Grains, Toulouse.

Recital with pianist Chavdar Mazgalov.
Schumann, Duparc, Rachmaninoff and Weill. 
10th September – Milton Court Concert Hall, London.

Regents Opera
Rosina Barbiere di Siviglia.
1 June – Shipton Moyne.
2 June – Shipton Moyne.
8 June – Walcot Hall, Ludlow.
9 June – Walcot Hall, Ludlow.
15 June – North Moreton, Didcot.
16 June – North Moreton, Didcot.
21st June – St Cyprians (Glentworth), London
14th July – Kirklinton Hall, near Carlisle.

17 February.
Recital in St. Thomas of Canterbury.
with Joana Gil (soprano) and Chavdar Mazgalov (piano).

Swansea City Opera.
Rosina Barbiere di Siviglia:
20 February – New Theatre, Cardiff.
24 February – Palace Theatre Paignton.
3 March – Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds.
17 March – Borough Theatre, Abergavenny.
20 March – Theatre Royal, Winchester.
25 March – Palace Theatre, Mansfield.
29 March – Town Hall, Maesteg.
13 April – Gaiety Theatre, Douglas, Isle of Man.
21 April – Canolfan Ucheldre Holyhead.
26 April – Theatre by the Lake Keswick.
4 May – Harrogate Theatre.

2017

22 December.
Second Prize.
with Chavdar Mazgalov (piano).
Ljuba Welitsch international competition, Vienna.

December 9th.
St Michael’s Church, Sittingbourne.
Recital with Chavdar Mazgalov, Piano.
Schumann Frauenliebe und-Leben, Rachmaninoff, Debussy and Duparc.

October 8/9 and 28/29.
Orquesta Reino d’Aragón.
Mercédès Carmen.

August 3rd.
St Michael and All Saints, Edinburgh.
Edinburgh Fringe Festival recital.
Solos and duets.

June 9th and 10th.
AGOS studio theatre, Royal Conservatoire Scotland.
Rosina, Il Barbiere di Siviglia.

May 13th and 17th.
New Athenaeum Theatre, Royal Conservatoire Scotland.
Orlovsky, Die Fledermaus.

May 21st.
Gosford House.
Orlovsky, Die Fledermaus.

April 30th.
Melrose Parish Church.
Alto solo, Bach’s B Minor mass.

April 29th.
St Andrew Church, Berwick-upon-Tweed
Alto solo, Bach’s B Minor mass.

2016

1st – 3rd December.
AGOS Studio Theatre, Royal Conservatoire Scotland ‘Opera Scenes’.
Hermia, Midsummer Night’s Dream.
Ursule, Béatrice et Bénédict.

1 – 14th August.
Academia Sighișoara Music Festival, Romania.
Irina Gavrolivici masterclass and concerts.

17th July.
Piano Distributors Concert Hall, Clearwater, Florida.
Sara Maniscalco, piano.
Schubert Frauenliebe und-leben. 

24th and 25th June.
Chandler Studio Theatre, Royal Conservatoire Scotland.
Tonina, Prima la musica e poi le parole.

3rd and 4th June.
AGOS Studio Theatre, Royal Conservatoire Scotland ‘Opera Scenes’.
Ines, Maria Padilla.

7th, 9th, 11th, 13th May.
New Athenaeum Theatre, Royal Conservatoire Scotland.
Mrs Coyle, Owen Wingrave.

18th January and 23rd January.
New Athenaeum Theatre, Royal Conservatoire Scotland.
Fiordiligi, Cosí fan Tutte.

2015

21st May – 30th August.
Glyndebourne Festival Opera (chorus).
Poliuto, Carmen, Saul, L’enfant et les sortilèges.

29th and 30th January
Sir Jack Lyons Theatre, Royal Academy of Music ‘Opera Scenes’
Ist Lady, Die Zauberflöte

2014

5th November, 1.05pm.
St. Botolph-without-Aldgate Church.
Recital with Hannah Yip, piano.
Schubert and Fauré.

16th and 17th October, 6pm.
Sir Jack Lyons Theatre, Royal Academy of Music ‘Opera Scenes’.
Fiordiligi, Così fan Tutte.

 

17th November.
Isabella Jay competition, Royal Academy of Music.
Third Prize.

21st September.
David Josefowitz Recital Hall, Royal Academy of Music.
Recital with Chad Vinden.
Dvořák Gypsy Melodies.

24th and 26th July 24.
(17th July at the Bernie Grant Arts Centre in London, and in Hastings on 19th July).Longborough Festival Opera.
Conductor Jeremy Silver, Director Jenny Miller.
Sirene (cover Armida), Rinaldo.

28th May.
St Luke’s Church, Sevenoaks.
Recital with Christine Zerafa, Piano.
Schumann, Bridge, Tchaikovsky and Duparc.

6th May.
David Josefowitz Recital Hall, Royal Academy of Music.
Russian Song Concert.

2nd May.
David Josefowitz Recital Hall, Royal Academy of Music.
Recital with Srdjan Bulat.
Five Quiet Songs Duarte.

1st and 2nd April.
Sir Jack Lyons Theatre, Royal Academy of Music ‘Opera Scenes’.
Director Jonny Ramster.
Rosalinde, Die Fledermaus.

10th March.
Royal Overseas League Competition, Finals.
Alma Mater Ensemble.

17th February.
Helmut Deutsch Masterclass.
with Christine Zerafa, piano.
Selections from Schumann Zwölf Gedichte Op. 35, Kerner Lieder.

30th and 31st January.
Sir Jack Lyons Theatre, Royal Academy of Music ‘Opera Scenes’.
Director Bruno Ravella.
Tina, Flight.

2013

26th November.
English Song Competition.
Henry Wood Room, Royal Academy of Music.
with Christine Zerafa, piano.
Second Prize. 

8th November.
Wigmore Hall, London.
Maureen Lehane Competition, Finals.
with Chad Vinden, piano.

6th September.
Assembly House Music Room, Norwich
Britten 100 Festival.
with David-Neil Jones, piano.
Britten Les Illuminations.

7th, 10th and 13th September.
Peacock Theatre.
British Youth Opera.
Conductor Peter Robinson, Director Will Kerley.
Heron, Paul Bunyan.

21st May.
Wigmore Hall, London.
Wigmore Voiceworks.
Collaboration with poet Lydia White, composer Ehud Freedman and Bethan Donaldson, bass clarinet.
New work debút, Eigen.

27th April.
St Peter Mancroft Church, Norwich.
Wymondham Choral Society.
Second Witch and Sailor Dido and Aeneas

26th April.
Barbican Pit, Barbican Centre Brolly Productions.
Clocks: 1888 education and benevolence.

19th April.
Assembly House Music Room, Norwich
Recital with Clare Ghigo, mezzo-soprano, Kristina Rokashevich, piano.
The Norfolk and Norwich Operatic Society choir.

19th March.
Spitafields Church, London, ‘Opera Scenes’.
Lucia, The Rape of Lucretia.

16th March.
Royal Yacht Squadron, Isle of Wight ‘Opera Scenes’.
Musetta, La Bohème

15th March.
LSO St Luke’s Church.
The Song Guild concert with Graham Johnson.
Alma Mater Ensemble
Schubert’s Ständchen.

13th March.
Wigmore Hall, London.
Sarah Walker 70th Birthday Concert.
Alma Mater Ensemble.

2012

18th November.
United Reformed Church, Norwich.
Young Musicians Concert.
Recital with David Neil-Jones, piano

10 November.
All Saints Church, Sanderstead.
Autumn Concert, Music Makers.
Recital with Marion Caldwell, piano

15th October.
Guildhall School of Music & Drama.
Susan Youens Masterclass.
with Ben-San Lau, piano.
Schubert Song.

26th August.
Eastbourne College ‘Opera Scenes’
Zerlina, Don Giovanni.

25th, 26th, 27th, 28th July.
Doset Opera.
Conductor Jeremy Carnall, Director Paul Carr.
Una Conversa, Suor Angelica.

29th June.
Wymondham Abbey.
Wymondham Music Festival.
Recital with David Neil-Jones, piano.

4th and 9th May.
Music Hall and Lecture Recital Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama.
Drusilla/Amor, Incoronazione di Poppea.

18th January.
John Innes Centre, Norwich.
Norfolk Young Musicians Competition, winner.
with David Neil-Jones, piano.

Repertoire performed at Guildhall School of Music & Drama:

Sietes Canciones Populares Españolas, Falla.
Quattro Rispetti, Wolf-Ferrari.
Serate Musicali, Rossini.
La Bonne Chanson, Fauré.
Scotch Minstrelsy, Judith Weir.